navigation mooch bar
Sporting Fixtures

LIVE SPORT

We love sport and we’ve become one of the cities most popular bars to sit back, relax and enjoy football, boxing, motor racing and rugby!

Sporting Fixtures

OCTOBER

Sunday 15th
1.15pm Derby v Nottingham Forest – Championship
2.00pm Samdoria v Atalanta – Serie A
3.15pm Girona v Villareal – La Liga
4.00pm Southampton v Newcastle – Serie A
4.00pm Montpellier v Nice- Ligue 1
5.30pm Malaga v Leganes – La Liga
7.45pm Inter Milan v A.C Milan – Serie A
7.45pm Real Betis v Valencia – La Liga

Monday 16th
8.00pm Leicester v West Brom – Premier League
8.00pm Las Palmas v Celta Vigo – La Liga

Tuesday 17th
7.45pm Maribor v Liverpool – Champions League
7.45pm Real Madrid v Tottenham – Champions League
7.45pm Man City v Napoli – Champions League

Wednesday 18th
5.00pm FK Qarabag v Atletico Madrid – Champions League
7.45pm Benfica v Man Utd – Champions League
7.45pm Chelsea v Roma – Champions League
7.45pm Barcelona v Olympiakos  – Champions League

Thursday 19th

4.00pm F.C Astana v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Europa League
6.00pm Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal – Europa League
6.00pm Bate Borisov v FC Koln – Europa League
6.00pm Nice v Lazio – Europa League
8.05pm Everton v Lyon – Europa League
8.05pm Atalanta v Apollon Limassol – Europa League
8.05pm AC Milan v AEK Athens – Europa League

Friday 20th

8.00pm West Ham v Brighton – Premier League

Saturday 21st

12.00pm Levante v Granada – La Liga
12.15pm Hibernians v Celtic – Betfred Cup Semi Final
12.30pm Chelsea v Watford – Premier League
5.30pm Southampton v West brom – Premier League
5.30pm Milwall v Birmingham City – Championship
5.30pm Hamburg v Bayern Munich – Budesliga
7.45pm Napoli v Inter Milan Serie A
7.45pm Barcelona v Malaga – La Liga

Sunday 22nd

12.00pm Ipswich v Norwich – Championship
1.30pm Everton v Arsenal – Premier League
2.30pm Rangers v Motherwell – Betfred Cup Semi Final
3.15pm Celta Vigo v Atletico Madrid – La Liga
4.00pm Tottenham v Liverpool – Premier League
5.00pm Udinese v Juventus – Serie A
7.45pm Lazio v Cagliari – Serie A
7.45pm Real Madrid v Eibar - La Liga
8.00pm Marseille v P.S.G – Ligue 1
8.00pm U.S.A Grand Prix

Monday 23rd

7.00pm Real Sociedad v Espanyol – La Liga
8.00pm Deportivo v Girona – La Liga

Tuesday 24th

7.45pm Swansea v Man Utd – Carabao Cup
7.45pm Inter Milan v Sampdoria – Serie A
7.45pm FC Magdeburg v Borussia Dortmund – DFB Pokal

Wednesday 25th

5.30pm Atalanta v Verona – Serie A
7.45pm Juventus v SPAL – Serie A
7.45pm RB Leipzig v Bayern Munich – DFB Pokal
8.00pm Tottenham v West Ham – Carabao Cup

Friday 27th

7.45pm Leeds v Sheffield Wednesday – Championship
7.45pm P.S.G v Nice – Ligue 1

Saturday 28th

12.30pm Man Utd v Tottenham – Premier League
12.30pm Hearts v Rangers – Scottish Premiership
5.30pm Bournmouth v Chelsea – Premier League
5.30pm Hull v Nottingham Forest – Championship
5.30pm Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga
7.45pm Roma v Bolagna – Serie A
8.00pm Anthony Joshua v Kubrat Pulev – IBF & WBA Heavy Weight Titles

Sunday 29th
12.00pm Birmingham City v Aston Villa – Championship
1.30pm Brighton v Southampton – Premier League
2.00pm Napoli v Sassuolo  - Serie A
4.00pm Leicester v Everton – Premier League
7.45pm Torino v Cagliari – Serie A
8.00pm Lille v Marseille – Ligue 1

Monday 30th
7.45pm Verona v Inter Milan – Serie A
8.00pm Burnley v Newcastle – Premier League

Tuesday 31st

7.45pm Man Utd v Benfica – Champions League
7.45pm Roma v Chelsea – Champions League
7.45pm Olympiakos v Barcelona – Champions League

November

Wednesday 1st
5.00pm Besiktas v Monaco – Champions League
7.45pm Liverpool v Maribor – Champions League
7.45pm Napoli v Man City – Champions League
7.45pm Tottenham v Real Madrid – Champions League
7.45pm Preston v Aston Villa – Championship

Thursday 2nd
6.00pm Lyon v Everton – Europa League
6.00pm Apollon Limassol v Atalanta – Europa League
6.00pm AEK Athens v AC Milan – Europa League
8.05pm Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda – Europa League
8.05pm FC Koln v BATE Borisov – Europa League
8.05pm Lazio v Nice – Europa League

Friday 3rd
7.45pm Wolves v Fulham – Championship

Saturday 4th
12.30pm St Johnstone v Celtic – Scottish Premiership
12.30pm Stoke v Leicester – Premier League
5.30pm West Ham v Liverpool – Premier League
5.30pm Brentford v Leeds – Championship
5.30pm Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga
7.45pm Genoa v Sampdoria – Serie A

Sunday 5th
12.00pm Tottenham v Crystal Palace - Premier League
12.15pm Middlesbrough v Sunderland – Championship
2.00pm Fiorentina v Roma – Serie A
2.15pm Man City v Arsenal – Premier League
4.30pm Chelsea v Man Utd – Premier League
7.45pm Sassuolo v AC Milan – Serie A

Friday 10th
8.00pm England v Germany – International Friendly

Saturday 11th
12.30pm Doncaster v Rotherham – League One
5.30pm Ebbsfleet v Leyton Orient – National League

Sunday 12th
2.30pm AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough – League One

Tuesday 14th
8.00pm England v Brazil – International Friendly

Friday 17th
7.45pm Preston v Bolton – Championship

Saturday 18th
12.30pm Ross County v Celtic – Scottish Premiership
12.30pm Arsenal v Tottenham – Premier League
5.30pm Man Utd v Newcastle – Premier League
5.30pm Fulham v Derby – Championship
7.45pm Napoli v AC Milan – Serie A

Sunday 19th
1.15pm Leeds v Middlesbrough – Championship
2.00pm Sampdoria v Juventus – Serie A
4.00pm Watford v West Ham – Premier League
7.45pm Inter v Atalanta – Serie A

Monday 20th
8.00pm Brighton v Stoke – Premier League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIVE SPORT BACK TO WHAT'S ON MAIN